Burger King Triple Whopper (2026) Price, Calories & Nutrition Facts

Burger King Triple Whopper

Price

$9.65

Calories

1,250

The Burger King Triple Whopper is one of the largest burgers on the Burger King menu in 2026, made for customers who want maximum beef, high protein, and an extra filling fast food meal. Loaded with three flame grilled beef patties, fresh lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mayonnaise, ketchup, and a toasted sesame seed bun, the Triple Whopper delivers an intense smoky flavor and a much heavier burger experience than the regular Whopper or Double Whopper.
If you are searching for the latest Burger King Triple Whopper price, calories, nutrition facts, ingredients, protein content, or combo meal details, this guide covers everything in one place. Below, you’ll find updated 2026 Triple Whopper prices, full nutrition information, allergen details, customization options, and comparisons with other Burger King burgers to help you decide whether the Triple Whopper is worth ordering.

What Is the Burger King Triple Whopper?

The Burger King Triple Whopper is an oversized version of the classic Whopper that includes three flame grilled beef patties instead of one. It uses the same fresh vegetables and signature sauces but adds significantly more beef, calories, protein, and overall size.

The Triple Whopper includes:

  • Three flame grilled beef patties
  • Sesame seed bun
  • Lettuce
  • Tomatoes
  • Pickles
  • White onions
  • Mayonnaise
  • Ketchup

Because of its large serving size and stacked beef patties, the Triple Whopper is one of Burger King’s highest-calorie and highest-protein burgers.

Burger King Triple Whopper Overview

FeatureDetails
Burger TypeTriple Patty Flame Grilled Burger
PattiesThree Beef Patties
Cooking StyleFlame Grilled
BunSesame Seed Bun
Main ToppingsLettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles
Average Calories1,250 kcal
Protein78g
Best ForExtra Large Appetites

Burger King Triple Whopper Price in 2026

The Burger King Triple Whopper is priced higher than the regular Whopper and Double Whopper because of the additional beef patties and larger portion size. Prices vary depending on restaurant location and delivery platforms.

Burger King Triple Whopper Prices

Menu ItemAverage Price
Triple Whopper$9.65
Triple Whopper Meal$13.97
Triple Whopper With Cheese$10.79
Bacon Triple Whopper$11.49
Triple Whopper Combo Large$16.29

Burger King app coupons and combo meal promotions may reduce Triple Whopper prices in some locations.
Before paying full price for a large combo meal, it is worth checking these updated Burger King promo deals and Whopper coupons that can reduce the cost of burgers, fries, and drinks.

Burger King Triple Whopper Calories & Nutrition Facts

The Triple Whopper contains one of the highest calorie counts on the Burger King menu because of its three beef patties and large portion size.

Triple Whopper Nutrition Facts

NutrientAmount
Calories1,250 kcal
Protein78g
Carbohydrates57g
Total Fat82g
Saturated Fat30g
Sodium1380mg
Sugar14g
Fiber5g

The Triple Whopper is extremely filling and contains more protein than many full fast food meals.
Anyone comparing calories, sodium, or protein intake can review the full Burger King calories and nutrition guide for detailed information about burgers, sides, and beverages.

Macronutrient Breakdown

MacronutrientPercentage
Fat58%
Protein24%
Carbohydrates18%

Customers looking for very high-protein fast food burgers often choose the Triple Whopper because it delivers 78 grams of protein in one sandwich.

What Comes on a Triple Whopper?

The Triple Whopper uses the same toppings and sauces as the classic Whopper but triples the beef for a much larger burger experience.

Triple Whopper Ingredients

IngredientPurpose
Three Beef PattiesSmoky grilled flavor
Sesame Seed BunSoft texture
LettuceFresh crunch
TomatoesJuicy freshness
PicklesTangy bite
White OnionsSharp flavor
MayonnaiseCreamy texture
KetchupSweet and savory balance

Burger King’s flame grilling method creates the smoky charbroiled flavor that makes the Triple Whopper different from many oversized fast food burgers.

Triple Whopper vs Double Whopper vs Whopper

Many customers compare Burger King Whopper sizes before ordering because calorie count and portion size increase significantly with each upgrade.

Whopper Size Comparison

FeatureWhopperDouble WhopperTriple Whopper
Beef Patties123
Calories710 kcal980 kcal1,250 kcal
Protein34g56g78g
Portion SizeLargeExtra LargeMassive
Best ForRegular MealsBig AppetiteMaximum Fullness

The Triple Whopper is best suited for customers who want the largest burger possible from Burger King.
For customers who want a filling burger without going all the way to three patties, the Burger King Double Whopper offers a more balanced portion size with the same smoky flame-grilled flavor.

Is the Burger King Triple Whopper Healthy?

The Triple Whopper provides extremely high protein but also contains very high calories, sodium, and saturated fat.

Nutrition Benefits

  • Extremely high protein content
  • Very filling meal
  • Includes vegetables
  • Strong beef flavor

Nutrition Concerns

  • Very high calorie count
  • High sodium levels
  • High saturated fat
  • Heavy fat content

Because of its nutritional profile, the Triple Whopper is better suited as an occasional indulgence meal rather than an everyday fast food option.

Healthier Ways to Order a Triple Whopper

ModificationCalories Saved
Remove Mayo90 kcal
Remove Bun150 kcal
Skip Cheese (if added)80 kcal
Remove One Patty250+ kcal
Replace Soda With Water180 to 320 kcal

A bunless Triple Whopper without mayo is also popular among keto and low carb customers looking to reduce carbohydrates.

Burger King Triple Whopper Allergen Information

Customers with food allergies should carefully review Triple Whopper ingredients before ordering.

Triple Whopper Allergens

AllergenPresent?
Wheat/GlutenYes
SesameYes
EggYes
SoyYes
MilkOptional with cheese
FishNo
PeanutsNo direct ingredient

Cross contamination may occur in shared kitchen environments.

Can You Customize the Triple Whopper?

Burger King allows customers to customize the Triple Whopper with additional toppings, sauces, and flavor upgrades.

Popular Triple Whopper Customizations

CustomizationWhy Customers Choose It
Extra CheeseRicher flavor
BaconSmoky texture
JalapeñosSpicy flavor
Onion RingsCrunchy topping
No MayoLower calories
Lettuce WrapLow carb option

Burger King’s “Have It Your Way” customization system makes it easy to create different Triple Whopper combinations.
People who enjoy extra bacon, melted cheese, and oversized beef burgers should also try the Burger King Bacon King, one of the heaviest burgers currently available on the Burger King menu.

Best Sides to Eat With a Triple Whopper

Because the Triple Whopper is already extremely filling, many customers pair it with smaller sides and drinks.
Beyond lunch and dinner items, the updated Burger King breakfast menu with combo prices also includes coffee drinks, breakfast sandwiches, pancakes, and crispy hash browns.

Popular Triple Whopper Combos

Side or DrinkCalories
Medium Fries370 kcal
Onion Rings (Medium)290 kcal
Coca-Cola (Medium)270 kcal
Frozen Coke (Medium)130 kcal
Mozzarella Fries (8 Pc.)440 kcal

A large Triple Whopper combo meal can exceed 1800 calories depending on side and drink choices.

Why the Triple Whopper Is So Popular

The Burger King Triple Whopper continues attracting burger lovers because it offers:

  • Three flame grilled beef patties
  • Massive serving size
    Large burger fans often browse the newest Burger King meal deals and bundle specials to find cheaper combo upgrades and limited-time value offers.
  • Very high protein
  • Smoky grilled flavor
  • Strong customization options
  • One of the biggest burgers at Burger King

Customers looking for an oversized fast food burger with bold beef flavor and maximum fullness often choose the Triple Whopper over smaller menu items.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in a Burger King Triple Whopper?

A Burger King Triple Whopper contains 1,250 calories in its standard build, according to Burger King’s nutrition data. Adding cheese or bacon increases the calorie count further.

What comes on a Burger King Triple Whopper?

The Burger King Triple Whopper comes with three flame-grilled beef patties, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, ketchup, mayonnaise, and a sesame seed bun.

How much protein is in a Burger King Triple Whopper?

A Burger King Triple Whopper contains 78 grams of protein (82 grams with cheese), according to Burger King’s nutrition data.

Is the Burger King Triple Whopper made with real beef?

Yes, the Burger King Triple Whopper is made with 100% flame-grilled beef patties. Burger King uses open-flame grilling to create its signature smoky flavor.

What is the difference between a Double Whopper and a Triple Whopper?

The main difference is the number of beef patties. The Triple Whopper includes three flame-grilled beef patties, while the Double Whopper comes with two patties.

Does the Burger King Triple Whopper come with cheese?

No, the standard Triple Whopper does not automatically include cheese. Customers can order the Triple Whopper with Cheese separately.

How much does a Burger King Triple Whopper cost?

The price of a Burger King Triple Whopper usually ranges from $9 to $12 in the United States depending on the location and combo meal selection.

Is the Burger King Triple Whopper the biggest burger at Burger King?

The Triple Whopper is one of the biggest regular burgers on the Burger King menu because it includes three beef patties and a larger serving size.

Is the Burger King Triple Whopper healthy?

The Burger King Triple Whopper is considered a high-calorie fast-food burger because it contains three beef patties, sauces, and a large bun. Many customers choose smaller portions or remove sauces to reduce calories.

Can you customize a Burger King Triple Whopper?

Yes, Burger King allows customers to customize the Triple Whopper with cheese, bacon, jalapeños, extra sauces, or ingredient removals.

Final Thoughts

The Burger King Triple Whopper remains one of the largest and most filling fast food burgers in 2026 thanks to its three flame grilled beef patties, high protein content, smoky flavor, and oversized portion size. It is designed for customers who want a heavier burger experience with stronger beef flavor and maximum fullness.

For burger lovers craving a massive fast food burger packed with protein and flame grilled flavor, the Triple Whopper continues to stand out as one of the boldest menu items on the Burger King menu.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *